Cart 0
Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil

$10.95

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed from the beans of the Jojoba plant.

Aromatic Scent: Jojoba (golden) has a pleasant, soft odor.

Absorbtion: Jojoba (golden) carrier oil creates a skin barrier but will leave a satiny finish.

Consistency: Typical of most carrier oils.

Cautions: The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetic preparations.



More from this collection